Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31

Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Click to zoom
Product code: 18701
Manufacturer: Helikon
Size:
Size chart
69,75 EUR
/ pc
Replace or return up to 30 days
The Urban Tactical Pants® are main bottom apparel of the Urban Tactical Line®. By the cut and pocket layout they retain civilian enough lookout, not giving out the identity of the wearer.

The UTP® design allows to carry tactical essentials and corresponds with the human anatomy. The loads are carried close to center mass - around hips and waist. Elastic fabric allows for ease of movements in tactical environment.

This version of pants is made of thiner version of our denim fabric. The fabric itself provides not only the low-profile character of the pants, but are also much lighter then our standard version of this pants, and therefore is more suitable for hot, summer days.

Features:
- Two classical front pockets with strengthened edges for gear clips
- Two wide back pockets
- Two thigh cargo pockets with YKK® zippers
- Two front velcro-closed flapped pockets for smart phone or AR magazine
- Elastic waistband with hook&loop fastener
- 50 mm wide belt loops
- Two key loops, D-ring or karabiner compatible
- Classic jeans ‘neck’ shape prevents riding down
- Profiled legs
- Reinforcements on knees, Low Profile Insert Pads compatible
- YKK® zippers
- Zippered fly

SKU: SP-UTL-DD
Weight [g]: 1140
Style: Articulated, anatomic cut
Material: 76% Cotton, 22% Polyester, 2% Elastane
Grammage [g/m2]: 320
EUROPEAN PATENT No: 001832254-0001
US PATENT No: D696,487 S

Belt not included

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
SizeWaist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Inner leg length (cm)Total length (cm)
S788681108
M839181109
L889681109
XL9310181110
XXL9810681110
3XL10311181111
4XL10811681114,5
S Long788686114
M Long839186114
L Long889686115
XL Long9310186115
XXL Long9810686116
XXXL Long10311186116
XXXXL Long10811686117
S Extra Long788691119
M Extra Long839191120
L Extra Long889691120
XL Extra Long9310191121
XXL Extra Long9810691121
XXXL Extra Long10311191122
XXXXL Extra Long10811691122
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel