Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11

Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants - DuraCanvas - Coyote - SP-HOP-DC-11
Click to zoom New in
Product code: 33625
Manufacturer: Helikon
Size:
Size chart
82,25 EUR
/ pc
Replace or return up to 30 days

Hybrid Outback Pants® are advanced, hybrid outdoor pants suitable for both long mountain hikes and stationary camping.

The pants are comfortable and durable. They can be partially waterproof after being impregnated with special wax. The pants have two classic hip pockets with reinforced edges, two Velcro pockets on the front of the thigh and two cargo pockets with zippers.

Reinforcements on the knees also form special pockets intended for Low Profile Protective Pads.

Features:

  • Durable nylon fabric with added elastane.
  • Protects against moisture and dirt with Teflon® coating.
  • Material can be impregnated with wax.
  • Belt with elastic inserts fastened with a Velcro flap for additional circumference adjustment.
  • Fastener with zipper of renowned Japanese brand YKK®.
  • Seven strong belt loops for a maximum belt width of approximately 55mm.
  • Loops under the front loops for carabiners or D-Rings.
  • Two front pockets with reinforced edges for attaching a knife or flashlight.
  • Four mesh pockets on the thighs: two wide, diagonal cargo pockets with YKK® zip and two narrow ones closed with Velcro patches.
  • Spacious thigh pockets to carry documents and small personal items.
  • Small pockets adapted to carry a phone or AR/AK magazine.
  • Knee pockets compatible with soft knee protectors.
  • Knee edges adjustable with Velcro strap.

.
Technical data
Manufacturer code: SP-HOP-DC-11
Color:Coyote
Material:45% Nylon, 29% Cotton
22% Polyester, 4% Elastane
Weight:539 g

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
SizeTotal length (cm)Inseam length (cm)Waist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Front rise (cm)Rear rise (cm)Hips circumference (cm)1/2 leg width (cm)
XS Short10376,2737927,5429521,5
S Short103,576,279852842,510122
M Short10476,2859128,54310722,5
L Short104,576,291972943,511323
XL Short10576,29710329,54411923
XXL Short105,576,21031093044,512523,5
XXXL Short10676,210911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Short106,576,21151213145,513724
XS10881,3 737927,5429521,5
S108,5 81,379852842,510122
M10981,3859128,54310722,5
L109,581,391972943,511323
XL11081,39710329,54411923
XXL110,581,31031093044,512523,5
3XL11181,3 10911530,54513123,5
4XL111,581,3 1151213145,513724
XS Long 11386,4737927,5429521,5
S Long113,586,479852842,510122
M Long11486,4859128,54310722,5
L Long114,586,491972943,511323
XL Long11586,49710329,54411923
XXL Long115,586,41031093044,512523,5
XXXL Long11686,410911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Long116,586,41151213145,513724
S Extra Long118,591,479852842,510122
M Extra Long11991,4859128,54310722,5
L Extra Long119,591,491972943,511323
XL Extra Long12091,49710329,54411923
XXL Extra Long120,591,41031093044,512523,5
XXXL Extra Long12191,410911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Extra Long121,591,41151213145,513724
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel