Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A

Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants) - VersaStretch - Earth Brown - SP-OTP-NL-0A
Click to zoom
Product code: 39878
Manufacturer: Helikon
Size:
Size chart
92,25 EUR
87,50 EUR
/ pc
You save 5% (4,75 EUR).
Replace or return up to 30 days

Many customers of our company operate not only in the city, but also outside it. Listening to the opinions and suggestions of satisfied users of the classic UTP pants, our designers designed their outdoor version. And so Outdoor Tactical Pants® were created. All the functional features of its predecessor have been retained, while some of them have been redesigned to adapt to off-road use. The material used is light, flexible and well breathable. It works well during various outdoor activities. Protects against light rain and wind. It dries quickly.

The applied cut and arrangement of pockets make the pants maintain a civilian appearance without betraying the user's identity. The OTP design allows you to carry the necessary equipment, and the cut corresponds to the anatomy of human movement. Elastic waistband and velcro closure allow to fit pants easily. Large belt loops allow to use wide belts such as EDC, UTL or Cobra (up to 50 mm width). Additionally, so called denim yoke (type of cut) at the back of the pants makes that the pants do not slip down during use.

Adequately arranged pockets allow to place the equipment close to the center of gravity - around the hips and waist. Edges of front and back pockets are additionally reinforced to withstand intensive insertion of knife clips or flashlights. Two Velcro-fastened pockets on the front of the thighs are great for carrying a smartphone, but are large enough to hold even an AR/AK magazine. The side zippered thigh pockets are flat at first glance, but their design makes it easy to carry quite large items such as a wallet or small pouch. Thanks to the internal pockets on the knees, you can increase the comfort of your work by placing low-profile protective pads in them. A wide range of colors allows you to choose the right version of the pants to suit your working conditions and match them with other pieces of clothing.

Features:

  • Durable nylon fabric with added elastane.
  • Moisture and dirt repellent DuPont™ Teflon® coating.
  • Belt with elastic inserts fastened with a Velcro flap for additional circumference adjustment.
  • Zip fly with zipper of renowned Japanese brand YKK®.
  • The classic "denim" yoke reduces slipping of the pants.
  • Seven strong belt loops for a maximum belt width of approximately 55mm.
  • Loops under the front belt loops for carabiners or D-Rings.
  • Two mesh classic pockets with reinforced edges for attaching a knife or flashlight.
  • Wide mesh back pockets, suitable for inserting empty magazines.
  • In the rear pockets additional narrow compartments with the possibility of increasing their depth.
  • Four mesh pockets on thighs: two wide, diagonal cargo pockets with YKK® (reverse) zippers and two narrow ones closed with Velcro patches.
  • Spacious thigh pockets to carry documents and small personal items.
  • Elastic straps in cargo pockets for carrying spare magazines, a small first aid kit or other personal items.
  • Small pockets tailored to carry a phone or AR/AK magazine.
  • The leg in the back is profiled - divided and joined by a below-the-knee seam.
  • Strengthenings on the knees with pockets for soft protectors.
  • Leg edges with the possibility of installing tape or drawcord.

NOTICE:Pants are sold without the belt and knife shown in the photo.

Technical data
Manufacturer code: SP-OTP-NL-0A
Color: Earth Brown
Material: 93% Nylon, 7% Elastane
Grit: 190 g / m2
Weight: 497 g

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
SizeWAIST CIRCUMFERENCE LOOSE (CM)WAIST CIRCUMFERENCE (CM)1/2 GIRTH AT BOTTOM OF LEG (CM)TOTAL LENGTH (CM)INSEAM (CM)
S808820108,581,3
M85932110981,3
L909821,5109,581,3
XL951032211081,3
XXL10010822,5110,581,3
3XL1051132311181,3
4XL10811623111,581,3
S Short80882010376,5
M Short859321103,576,5
L Short909821,510476,5
XL Short9510322104,576,5
XXL Short10010822,510576,5
XXXL Short10511323105,576,5
XXXXL Short1081162310676,5
S Long80882011486,4
M Long859321114,586,4
L Long909821,511586,4
XL Long9510322115,586,4
XXL Long10010822,511686,4
XXXL Long10511323116,586,4
XXXXL Long1081162311786,4
S Extra Long80882011991,5
M Extra Long859321119,591,5
L Extra Long909821,512091,5
XL Extra Long9510322120,591,5
XXL Extra Long10010822,512191,5
XXXL Extra Long10511323121,591,5
XXXXL Extra Long1081162312291,5
pixel