Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85

  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
  • Helikon - UTP (Urban Tactical Pants) - Ripstop - Ash Grey - SP-UTL-PR-85
Producer: Helikon
Product code: SP-UTL-PR-85
74,75 EUR
/ pc

Free return

Buy a product and check it in your own time, at home.
You can return the product without providing a reason within 30 days.
Show details
30 days to withdraw from the contract
Your satisfaction is very important to us, therefore you can make a return without providing a reason within 30 days.
No stress and worry
We care about your comfort, that's why our shop offers returns on favorable terms.
Free return
Select a refund to your customer balance and we will cover the return shipment costs
What makes Urban Tactical Pants® so special? The cut and pockets layout employed in these pants maintain civilian enough outlook to retain anonymity, while retaining full functionality of combat pants, capable of supporting tactical essentials – at the same time not colliding with human anatomy.

Elastic Velcro-closed belt allows easy adjustment. Wide belt loops allow as wide as 50 mm belt, including all HTX tactical belts: EDC, UTL® or Cobras®. Plus the cut employed, classical for blue jeans, reduced the tendency to ride down while in use.

By judicious layout of the pockets, equipment can be placed close to the center mass, around the hips and waist. Front and rear pockets edges are reinforced to withstand constant movement of light or knife clips. Two Velcro-closed front pockets are big enough to carry a smartphone – or even an AR/AK rifle magazine.

Thigh zippered pockets look flat – but its design allows pouches or wallets to be carried with ease. Bespoke internal pockets await being filled with Low Profile Protective Pads®. Three types of fabric plus wide variety of colors allows to match trousers to the rest of wardrobe or working conditions.

Overview:
- Elastic waist with Velcro fastener for additional adjustment
- Key loops, D-ring or karabiner compatible
- Two front pockets with strengthened edges for gear clips
- Two wide back pockets with easy access. Adapted for dump mag use
- Two composed slim back pockets for folding knives, flashlights, pistol magazines. Seam-adjustable
- Two angled, internal waistband pockets for concealing mags, batons. Seam-adjustable
- Two thigh cargo pockets zippered with YKK® reverse zipper intended to carry documents and small personal belongings
- Two Velcro flapped thigh pockets for Smartphone device or AR magazines
- Classic jeans ‘neck’ shape limits falling the trousers down
- The leg in the rear part is profiled - it is divided and connected with profiling pleat under the knee
- Reinforced knees with internal kneepad compartments
- Cuffs with cord channels
- YKK® zippered fly

Specifications:
- Product code: SP-UTL-PR
- Name: Urban Tactical Pants®
- Material: 2-way elastic Ripstop
- Material composition: 60% Cotton, 37% Polyester, 3% Spandex
- Color: Ash Grey

NOTE: Pants are sold without belt and pocket knife, visible on the photo.

Tech specs:
googleExport:
true
Ask for this product

If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible.

Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.

Fields marked with asterisk are required
Users reviews
SizeWaist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Inner leg length (cm)Total length (cm)
S Short788676.2102,5
M Short839176.2103
L Short889676.2103,5
XL Short9310176.2104
XXL Short9810676.2104,5
XXXL Short10311176.2105
XXXXL Short10811676.2105,5
S788681108
M839181109
L889681109
XL9310181110
XXL9810681110
3XL10311181111
4XL10811681114,5
S Long788686114
M Long839186114
L Long889686115
XL Long9310186115
XXL Long9810686116
XXXL Long10311186116
XXXXL Long10811686117
S Extra Long788691119
M Extra Long839191120
L Extra Long889691120
XL Extra Long9310191121
XXL Extra Long9810691121
XXXL Extra Long10311191122
XXXXL Extra Long10811691122
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel